Tuesday, March 31, 2009

BLOGGING ISN'T A GAME!!!!....

Iranian Bloggers Show Just How Much Power These Sites Really Have...This Is Dope...


Iran: A nation of bloggers from Mr.Aaron on Vimeo.

Monday, March 30, 2009

ITS LIKE A BIG VISUAL NUT BUST!!! (Pause)....Ok Thats As Nasty As I'll Ever Get On Here LOL

You All Should Know How Much I Love Uber Visual Music Videos By Now...So Here's One More...FLYING LOTUS: LosAngeles

Soooooooo, I Guess The Next Shoe Trend Is GITD...

FRAT x mita sneakers x New Balance MT576S Bamboo Rake




GAME OF THE DAY ( Or Week, IDK Yet LOL )....


A New Feature I Figured That Would Further Seperate My Blog From All The Others, With A Little Help From A Friend,...Just Click The Link Below And Enjoy!!!!

Thursday, March 26, 2009

I Don't THink Anybody's Seen This Yet LOL....

Quick Clip From "Where The Wild Things Are"...I'm Sorry But Its THAT Special To Me LOL

FRESH FROM THE KITCHEN OF ADALESSON...

Words From The Man Himself.....

"I have a few projects coming soon yall.. under my different aliases.. Be on the look out for these free downloads this SPRUMMER (spring or summer)"....





Until These Are Released Don'tForget To Check His Current FREE Mixtape " Listenin For Breaks ".... http://www.megaupload.com/?d=KH1EV4Z5





He's Giving You This For Free People!!!

J's Proverbs #8


I Always Find It Hilarious When People Try To Justify Their Contradictions...Just Admit That You Were Wrong/Changed Your Way Of Thinking...AND MOVE ON!!!

HOW WILD CAN YOU GET???......

WHERE THE WILD THINGS ARE....One Of My Favorite Books From My Childhood ( And One Of The Only Books I Actually Enjoyed Reading ) Is Getting The Hollywood Treatment....(Tear).........

K.M.

Recording Session Sent Straight From My Lil Homie KM...The Song Is Called Water Bed...Sounds Like A Hot One..

Wednesday, March 25, 2009

Tuesday, March 24, 2009

akira bike?! real?! wtf?!



based on this bike from probably the best anime movie i've seen




there has been more accurate concept models, but this is the only fully functional version accurate ir not, however the anime nerd inside me jizzed all over.

Monday, March 23, 2009

CLEAN UP YOUR ACT YOUNG SIRS.....






UBIQ "Fatima" (Spring Flavor)

MOST LIKELY "THE" PHONE OF '09...Unless iPhone Has An App That Gives Head




Designed for the net-savvy users, the N97 features a large 3.5-inch tilt touchscreen, which hides a full QWERTY keyboard underneath.

Storage-wise, the Nokia N97 is packed with 32 GB of internal memory and a microSD memory card for up to 16GB of extra memory. Do the math.

Nokia also added a 5-megapixel camera with Carl Zeiss optics, wide aperture angle with dual LED flash and a dedicated light for video capture at VGA quality (30fps). Other features include support for services like Share on Ovi, Nokia Music Store, HSDPA, Wi-Fi, integrated A-GPS sensors and an electronic compass, Bluetooth with stereo audio support, speakerphone and TV output.

Nokia is set to launch the N97 mobile computer in the first half of 2009 for a price of about EUR 550 (about $700).

COLORS...COLORS...COLORS...Word To Ice-T






Stussy-x-Undefeated-x-Realmad-Hectic-x-New-Balance mt580-(full metal jacket pack)...Nike Dunk Hi-wmns (Yellow)....Nike Dunk Hi Pemium - Un Heavens Gate (Summer Release)...Adidas-K Jobb-(Kazuki Obyo Collection)

Sunday, March 22, 2009

Funniest Ish You'll See Tonight....

Zach, Tim And Eric...A Vodka Movie Pt.2

Friday, March 20, 2009

da bulls

now in my humble opinion jordan brand has been hit or miss lately with a strong deviation away from the hit part. nevertheless, they have come out with the raging bull pack. both pairs feature the widely used(almost overused)3m material. but it works. i really really love the black pair, i just wouldn't suggest wearing the all red joints in gang infested areas...for your safety, word to brules rules.





Thursday, March 19, 2009



Dust off the Mario 3, Mike Tyson Punch Out, and Mario Cart. With this one console you can now play snes, and original nes games. Connects with S-Video cord, or A/V Cords, comes with two snes style controllers, but is compatible with original nes controllers. $45 On Amazon.com

KILLER CROC MYTHOLOGY....

A Few Cool Lacoste Ads Set In Japan, New York And Africa....



TI$A VISION....

Taz Arnold....The Messed Up Thing Is, Part Of Me Understands Where He's Coming From...But The Other Part Is Like "WTF???"...

Tuesday, March 17, 2009

FLIPPIN FUNNY..........

TIMA NDA ERIC'S "VODKA MOVIE"....Part 1

Saturday, March 14, 2009

Pre Heating the Oven

In the spirit of the last post, here is another Jeff Ross clip to hold you over until Sunday night. This time around, roasting Flava Flav. (full clip can be found on link below video)




Full Clip Here

Thursday, March 12, 2009

i'm finna roast yo' ass joe



this sunday at 10pm/ 9pm central on comedy central they will be presenting their annual roast, this time the special guest/ victim is larry the effin cable guy. i know jeff ross is going to kill, if you don't know who he is, check him out in this vid.

an interesting fela :/



i've been gone for a while, but never mind me lol
hailing from abeokuta, nigeria came possibly one of the biggest names of the afrobeat genre. he was much more than a musician. his music had profound messages, but still caused the audience to move their feet, i'm growing tired of typing him so go wiki him real quick, or check him out in your local public library, word to arthur reed.

Wednesday, March 11, 2009

DRUNKEN MONKEEE....

My Brother And One Of The Greatest Artists Chicago Has To Offer Right Now...He's Got The Craziest Live Show You Ever Seen, He'll Steal The Show From ANYBODY...Video Was Directed By The Talented AMIR GEORGE...FAT GIRLS AND BARBEQUE SAUCE!!!!!

Tuesday, March 10, 2009

Like Guitar Hero?

Just making my first post on here. I guess I'll be covering most of the tech/gaming news.

This is not exactly news, but its just fun. Its an online version of Guitar Hero. Good way to pass the time.

Guitar Master

Monday, March 9, 2009

CAN I PLAY AS "O.G. BOBBY JOHNSON OR RAY-RAY???".....

Rockstar Games Presents MIDNIGHT CLUB: SOUTH CENTRAL..Available This Summer..Begin Boyz In THe Hood Jokes Now...

Sunday, March 8, 2009

J's Proverb #7


The Easiest Path To Success Is Being In The Right Place, At The Right Time, With The Right People...But You Still Have To Make The RIGHT MOVES

Thursday, March 5, 2009

MUCH BETTER KANYE.....







His Louie V Collab Is So Much Better Than The NIKE Project...Available This Spring/Summer....

CREATE YOUR REALITY.....

A strange man builds "a world" using holographic tools for the woman he loves...


World Builder from Bruce Branit on Vimeo.

Wednesday, March 4, 2009

J's Proverb #6



There Are No Limits Except For The Ones You Set For Yourself...My Main Goal In Life Is To Be Free To Do Whatever It Is My Mind Can Dream Up

THAT NEW - NEW....

The M-Audio AXIOM PRO...Not Worth Giving Up On The Older AXIOM 49...But Tis' Nice

TEEEEYYYY'RE HEEEEEERRRREEEE......:/

NIKE AIR YEEZY's....After Months Of Anticipation They'll Be Available This Spring...And I Gotta Say, I'm Kinda Dissapointed...

WHO KNEW YOU COULD DO THIS WITH A CAMERA...

CHASE JARVIS, Prolly One Of The Sickest Photographers I've Ever Seen Shows You How Its Really Done...

Monday, March 2, 2009

ALWAYS STRAPPED.....




I'm Not Jumping On The SUPRA Bandwagon Anytime Soon...But I Gotta Admit That Something About These Shoes Just Calls My Name